Tankionline.Com - Info tankionline.com

tankionline receives about 218,500 unique visitors and 642,390 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,748.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,284,528.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tankionline.com is ranked number 2,492 in the world and 0.0437% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 37.48.68.15.

About - tankionline.com

Tanki Online - M ively Multiplayer Online Action Game
How did tankionline.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tankionline.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
218,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,555,000
Daily Pageviews:
642,390 (2.94 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,492 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0437% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 20.2%22.4%585
United States 7.2%7.1%7391
Mexico 5.8%3.2%933
Brazil 4.5%4.9%1629
Germany 4.1%5.9%2329
Ukraine 3.5%3.8%669
India 3.4%3.9%6304
Kazakhstan 3.1%3.6%297
Saudi Arabia 2.7%2.4%1016
Poland 2.5%2.4%1611
United Kingdom 2.5%2.2%3562
Azerbaijan 2.4%1.8%685
Netherlands 1.9%1.8%1408
Lithuania 1.8%1.8%216
Slovakia 1.7%1.4%488
Canada 1.5%1.4%3431
Egypt 1.5%1.5%1693
Israel 1.5%1.2%707
Armenia 1.4%1.8%120
Georgia 1.4%1.5%152
Pakistan 1.2%1.0%2526
Romania 1.0%0.8%1728
Belarus 1.0%1.7%730
Hungary 0.9%0.7%1140
France 0.9%0.7%8341
Greece 0.9%0.9%2268
Australia 0.8%0.9%3949
Czech Republic 0.8%0.6%1675
Algeria 0.7%0.8%1832
Qatar 0.7%0.5%1320
Turkey 0.7%0.5%7115
Other 0.7%0.5%41
Oman 0.7%0.6%581
Argentina 0.6%0.5%3506
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%1673
Colombia 0.6%0.5%2136
Latvia 0.5%0.8%447

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tankionline.com
90.08%71.81%2.47
ratings.tankionline.com
14.36%17.83%3.85
test.tankionline.com
5.23%2.60%1.54
cpmx.tankionline.com
4.38%1.47%1.04
help.tankionline.com
1.82%0.88%1.5
tournament.tankionline.com
1.46%1.08%2.3
ad2mx.tankionline.com
0.93%1.30%4.3
v2.tankionline.com
0.65%0.56%2.6
mpc.tankionline.com
0.38%0.28%2.3
luckyvikas.tankionline.com
0.33%0.11%1.1
auth.tankionline.com
0.23%0.08%1.0
fixit.tankionline.com
0.18%0.10%1.7
3be3dapoimencojihlle.tankionline.com
0.16%0.05%1.1
t_h_e-b_e_s_t.tankionline.com
0.13%0.05%1.2
bgde.tankionline.com
0.12%0.07%1.9
tema.tankionline.com
0.11%0.08%2.4
s4.tankionline.com
0.11%0.07%2.0
test2.tankionline.com
0.11%0.07%2.0
fben.tankionline.com
0.11%0.06%1.8
OTHER
0%1.44%0

How fast does tankionline.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1525 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
816
Total Backlinks:
  862,802
Follow Links:
  443,996
Nofollow Links:
  418,806
Referring Domains:
  1,151
Referring IPs:
  1,249

Competitive Data

SEMrush tankionline.com
Domain:
  tankionline.com
Rank:
  3,644
Organic Keywords:
  6,344
Organic Traffic:
  472,973
Organic Cost:
  $517,397.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is tankionline.com?

Facebook likes:
  41,944
Facebook shares:
  10,112
Facebook comments:
  2,300
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  3
Facebook total:
  54,356
Google +:
  22,923
Linkedin:
  33
Stumbles:
  26
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much tankionline.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,284,528.71
Daily Revenue:
$1,748.00
Monthly Revenue:
$52,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$638,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tankionline.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
37.48.68.15
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 37.48.68.15

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/js/vendor/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?ver=1.202.8.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans:400,700&subset=latin,cyrillic
http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.50
http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/plugins/wp-to-twitter/css/twitter-feed.css?ver=4.2.4
http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/css/normalize.min.css?ver=1.202.8.1
http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/local_en.css?ver=1.202.8.1
http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/style.css?ver=1.202.8.1
http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/css/colorbox.css?ver=1.202.8.1
http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/css/flags.css?ver=1.202.8.1

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 148.1KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/js/vendor/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/js/main.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 31.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/js/vendor/jquery.colorbox-inner.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 19.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.2.4 could save 10.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/js/vendor/modernizr-2.6.2.min.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/en/posts/posts_30.json?0.07861634902656078 could save 4.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-js.js?ver=2.5456 could save 4.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/nodes.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 4.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/js/tnkParallax.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 1.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/s/status.js?rnd=0.24746727966703475 could save 1,015B (76% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/s/status.js?rnd=0.7083636191673577 could save 1,015B (76% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/s/status.js?rnd=0.7***9755153153092 could save 1,015B (76% reduction).
Compressing http://tankionline.com/s/status.js?rnd=0.8425135600846261 could save 1,015B (76% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.6KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/js/vendor/jquery.colorbox-inner.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 12.7KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/js/main.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 9.7KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://tankionline.com/nodes.js?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 1.8KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-js.js?ver=2.5456 could save 1.5KiB (26% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.6KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/images/bg/buttons_mini_en.png?v=1 could save 7.7KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/images/bg/flags.png?v=4 could save 3KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/images/bg/top_line.jpg could save 1KiB (61% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/2016/07/pa…ration-update/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="video-block__b…js-button-next"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en/eula/">EULA</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://tankionline.com/en/wp-content/themes/newest/style.css?ver=1.202.8.1 could save 1.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tankionline.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 23:20:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://tankionline.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 23:20:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf8
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3599
Mname bulit.tankidn.com
Rname adm.tankionline.com
Serial Number 2016062906
Refresh 600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail-nl.tankionline.com 299
MX mw2.tankionline.com 299
AAAA 119
AAAA 119
TXT 299
TXT 299
A 37.48.68.15 36
A 37.48.68.16 36
NS ns8-l2.nic.ru 3516
NS ns4-cloud.nic.ru 3516
NS bulit.tankidns.com 3516
NS sun.tankidns.com 3516
NS ns8-cloud.nic.ru 3516
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 3516

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-07
Domain Age:
7 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.instra.net...
Domain Name: TANKIONLINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1554737365_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.instra.net
Registrar URL: http://www.instra.com/
Updated Date: 2015-06-29T10:39:23Z
Creation Date: 2009-05-07T05:46:10Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-07T05:46:10Z
Registrar: Instra Corporation Pty Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.397831800
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Aleksandr Karpovich
Registrant Organization: AlternativaPlatform Ltd
Registrant Street: 60/2, Melita Street
Registrant City: Valletta
Registrant State/Province: VLT
Registrant Postal Code: 1122
Registrant Country: MT
Registrant Phone: +356.22056200
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Aleksandr Karpovich
Admin Organization: AlternativaPlatform Ltd
Admin Street: 60/2, Melita Street
Admin City: Valletta
Admin State/Province: VLT
Admin Postal Code: 1122
Admin Country: MT
Admin Phone: +356.22056200
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Aleksandr Karpovich
Tech Organization: AlternativaPlatform Ltd
Tech Street: 60/2, Melita Street
Tech City: Valletta
Tech State/Province: VLT
Tech Postal Code: 1122
Tech Country: MT
Tech Phone: +356.22056200
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns8-l2.nic.ru
Name Server: ns4-l2.nic.ru
Name Server: sun.tankidns.com 217.65.2.35
Name Server: ns8-cloud.nic.ru
Name Server: ns4-cloud.nic.ru
Name Server: bulit.tankidns.com 37.48.68.59
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-21T23:35:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TANKIONLINE.COM
Registrar: INSTRA CORPORATION PTY, LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Whois Server: whois.instra.net
Referral URL: http://www.instra.com
Name Server: BULIT.TANKIDNS.COM
Name Server: NS4-CLOUD.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS4-L2.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS8-CLOUD.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS8-L2.NIC.RU
Name Server: SUN.TANKIDNS.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 05-may-2015
Creation Date: 07-may-2009
Expiration Date: 07-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 23:35:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tankionline.com widget